News & Results


Canoe England Top Club

National Lottery Funded

Committee & Volunteers

All of KKC’s committee are volunteers, dedicating a lot of time and effort to ensure that the club runs smoothly and everyone enjoys their paddling. There are 7 elected members of the committee who the membership vote in at the AGM and a number of co-opted members who also work to promote the clubs activities.

If you need to contact the club please email the most relevant person on the committee, if you are not sure who that is or an email address is not shown please email the secretary and they will either respond or forward your email to the correct person.

Andy Davies
Chair
Andy Davies - Chair and Lead Coach - 150x150
chair_email
Lesley Medina
Treasurer
Lesley Medina - Treasurer - 150x150
blank_email
Sue Burgess
Secretary
Sue Burgess
secretary
Bob Jones
Equipment Officer
Bob Jones Equipment Officer
Alan Fisher
Buildings Officer
Alan Fisher - Buildings Officer -150x150
Meg Rudkin
Membership Secretary
Meg Rudkin - Membership Secretary - 150x150
TBA
Polo Representative

poloemail
Duncan Berriman
Slalom Representative
Duncan Berriman - Slalom Representitiveslalom_email
Julian Medina
Marathon Representative
Julian Medina - Marathon Representative - 150x150marathon_email
TBA
Sea Kayaking Representative
Linda McKenzie
Open Boat Representative
Linda McKenzie - Open Boat Representative - 150x150blank_email
Dave Rawding
Senior Coach & Outreach
Dave Rawding
Abbie Graves
Youth Representative
Rowan Bartholomew
Youth Representative
Ben Jones
Youth Representative
John Dickens
Youth Representative
Liam Wilson
Youth Representative
Marie Dickens
Parent Rep & Reception
Marie Dickens Parent Representative and Reception Desk - 150x150
Nicki Allan
Parent Rep & Reception
Nicki Allan Parent Representative and Reception - 150x150
Paul Woodward
Reception
Paul Woodward Reception Desk - 150x150
Sarah Jones
Reception
Sarah Jones Reception Desk - 150x150
Sue Burgess
Top Club & Equalities Officer
Sue Burgess Top Club Officer - 150x150equality_email
Gareth Jones
Welfare & Equipment Officer
Gareth Jones - Welfare Officer - 150x150welfare_email
Sarah Graves
Welfare Officer
welfare_email

Roles & Responsibilities:

Chair
Secretary
Treasurer
Welfare Officer
Club Paddle-Ability Rep

Next AGM:

Monday 24th April 2017 7.15pm

Next Committee Meeting:

Thursday 9th June 2016  7.30pm